3rd IEEE International Conference on Innovations in Power and Advanced Computing Technologies (i-PACT-2021)

Event Description

3rd IEEE International Conference on

Innovations in Power and Advanced Computing Technologies

(i-PACT-2021)

IEEE Conference ID : 52855

Jointly Organized by

Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore, India

&

University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Technically Co-Sponsored by

IEEE-PES (Malaysian Chapter)

Conference date: 27 – 29 November, 2021

Venue :  University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

 

 Dear Sir/ Madam,

We, the Organizers and Faculty from School of Electrical Engineering (SELECT) of VIT, Vellore is proud to jointly organize the 3rd IEEE International Conference on Innovations in Power and Advanced Computing Technologies, i-PACT-2021 with Faculty of Engineering, University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia technically co-sponsored by IEEE –PES (Malaysia Chapter) on 27 – 29 November, 2021.

This conference intends to provide a platform for the exchange of ideas among researchers, professionals, academicians, corporate & industry professionals, technically sound students and entrepreneurs in various disciplines across the globe to present the state of the art innovations in power and advanced computing technologies and point out the new trends in current research activities and emerging technologies.

Papers are encouraged on all topics given under the call for papers, to enable interdisciplinary discussions of new ideas, the latest research and developments in the fields of Electrical Power, Control, Electronics, Computer Engineering and Nuclear & Plasma.

  • Power
  • Control and Instrumentation
  • Electronics 
  • Computing 
  • Nuclear and Plasma

Prospective authors are encouraged to submit papers (including all text, figures, and references) through easy chair submission system (Click here for paper submission). Accepted papers must be registered and presented in the conference by one of the authors. Those papers which are registered and presented in the conference session will be uploaded in the IEEE Digital Library.

For more details, please visit our conference website  http://www.vit.ac.in/ipact

The Registration Fees & Important Dates are given below

Registration Fees

CategoryINRUSDRM
Industry Professionals6000100400
Faculty / Academicians500080320
Faculty / Academicians (IEEE)450065260
Research Scholars & UG/PG Students350065260
Research Scholars & UG/PG Students (IEEE)300050200
VIT /UM (Internal)250050200
Co-Authors7502080

Important Dates

Last Date for paper Submission30 June 2021
Notification of Acceptance of Paper31 July 2021
Deadline for Camera Ready Paper Submission31 August 2021

All queries related to the conference shall be addressed to ipactconference@vit.ac.in

 

We request you to actively participate by submitting papers in the Conference and also forward this mail to your colleagues, research scholars and students and encourage them to participate in the Conference.

We look forward to see you at University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

We apologize if you are receiving duplicates of this mail.

With Regards,

General Chairs
Dr. S. Sivabalan

Dean, School of Electrical Engineering, VIT

Prof. Saad Mekhilef,

Dean, Faculty of Engineering, UM

Conference Chairs
Dr. Jacob Raglend I, Professor, VITDr. Hazlie Mokhlis, Professor, UM
Conference Secretaries
Dr. J. Belwin Edward, Asso. Prof., VITProf. Madya. Dr. Hazlee Azil Illias, UM
Financial Chairs
Dr. R. Thirumalaivasan, Asso. Prof., VITDr. Tengku Faiz Tengku Mohmed Noor Izam, UM
Publicity Chairs
Dr. B. Saravanan, Asso. Prof., SELECT, VIT

Dr. Chuah Joon Huang, UM

Built Process