Committees

General Chairs Prof Dr Ho Chin Kuan (APU)
Ir Dr Nordin Ramli (IEEE Malaysia Section)
General Co-Chair Ir Bernard Lim (IEEE Malaysia Section)
Deputy Chairs Prof Ts Dr Murali Raman (APU)
Prof Ir Eur Ing Ts Dr Vinesh Thiruchelvam (APU)
Advisory Committee Assoc Prof Dr Thang Ka Fei (APU)
Assoc Prof Ts Dr Tan Chin Ike (APU)
Conference Chairs
Chair
Co-chair

Dr Vazeerudeen (APU)
Prof Madya Dr Wan Nurshazwani Wan Zakaria(IEEE Malaysia Section)
Technical Program Committee
Chair
Co-chair
Members

Assoc Prof Dr Muhammad Ehsan Rana (APU)
Dr Mohd Hafiz Ismail (IEEE Malaysia Section)
Dr Manoj Jayabalan (Liverpool John Moores University, UK)
Prof. Dhiya Al-Jumeily (Liverpool John Moores University, UK)
Dr Sulaf Assi (Liverpool John Moores University, UK)
Prof Dr Jamila Mustafina (Kazan Federal University, Russia)
Dr Ma'en Tayseer (Jadara University, Jordan)
Dr Khajitpan Makaratat Kritpolviman (Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University, Thailand)
Dr Tejtasin Phiasai (Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University, Thailand)
Assoc Prof Dr Suchada Sitjongsataporn (Mahanakorn University of Technology, Thailand)
Dr Sitthichai Ruchayosyothin (Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University, Thailand)
Prof Dr Venkatratnam Chitturi (CMR University, Bangalore)
Dr Kauser Ahmed P (VIT, Vellore, India)
Assoc Prof Dr Mueen Uddin (University of Doha for Science & Technology Qatar)
Dr Nur Najahatul Huda Binti Saris (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)
Dr Riyaz Ahamed Ariyaluran Habeeb Mohamed (Universiti Malaya, Malaysia)
Dr Ashok Vajravelu (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn, Malaysia)
Ts. Dr. Ahmad Fateh bin Mohamad Nor (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn,Malaysia)
Dr Nur'ain 'Izzati Binti Shuhaimi (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia)
Prof. Madya Ir. Dr. Siti Zarina bte Mohd Muji (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn, Malaysia)
Dr Sumathi Balakrishnan (Taylor's University, Malaysia)
Prof Dr Mandava Rajeswari (APU)
Dr Kohila Malar Kalesamy (APU)
Dr Mohamad Affan Mohd Noh (APU)
Assoc Prof Dr Lai Nai Shyan (APU)
Assoc Prof Dr V Sivakumar (APU)
Assoc Prof Dr Shahrinaz Binti Ismail (APU)
Dr Arun Seeralan Balakrishnan (APU)
Ir Dr Hafizul Azizi Bin Ismail (APU)
Dr Mohamed Shabbir Hamza Abdulnabi (APU)
Assoc Prof Dr Nirase Fathima Abubacker (APU)
Publication
Chair
Co-chair

Assoc Prof Dr Imran Medi (APU)
Dr Kesava Pillai A/L Rajadorai (APU)
Finance & Registration
Chair
Co-chair
Members

Ms Mary Ting (APU)
Ir Dr Maizatul Zolkapli (IEEE Malaysia Section)
Ts Halimaton Saadiah Binti Hakimi (APU)
Mr Muhammad Huzaifah Bin Ismail (APU)
Publicity & Website
Chair
Co-chair

Assoc Prof Dr Selvakumar Samuel (APU)
Dr Nowshath Kadhar Batcha (APU)
Mr Raheem Mafas (APU)
Organizing Committee
Chair
Co-chair
Members

Dr Kamalanathan Shanmugam (APU)
Mr Naresh Kumar A/L Appadurai (APU)
Ms Palvinderjit Kaur A/P Harnek Singh (APU)
Ms Hemalata A/P Vasudavan (APU)
Ms Sathiapriya A/P Ramiah (APU)
Mr Jerry Chong Chean Fuh (APU)
Dr Kamalakannan Machap (APU)
Ms Noris Binti Ismail (APU)
Ms Zaireeda Binti Mohd Fauzee (APU)
Ms Nur Azyyati Binti Ahmad (APU)
Dr Kuruvikulam Chandrasekaran Arun (APU)
Ms Nor Azlina Binti Abd Rahman (APU)
Mr Joshua Samual (APU)
Mr Vijayaraj A/L C.Vijayasingam (APU)
Mr Yogeswaran A/L Nathan (APU)